The ScanMan
Skip Navigation LinksJudgingCard.com Registration

State:
List of My Entries
List of All Contests

<-- -->

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Area VI District Speaking Events
Alamo District (Area 7) CDE Contests
Area VII Consolidated CDE Registration
Cen-Tex (Area VII) District CDEs
Clarendon College Invitational CDEs
Distric IV 4-H Photography Judging
District IV 4-H Ag ID
District IV Consumer Decision Making
Guadalupe Valley District (Area VII) CDEs and Speaking Events
Hill District (Area VII) Spring Events
Lingleville Invitational CDEs
Lone Star (Area VII) District CDEs
Maryland Spring Judging Events
Missouri SW District CDEs
Multi-District 4-H Horse Judging Contest
North Dakota State Hippology
Paris Aggie Days Invitational CDE Tune Up
Red River Valley Livestock Judging Contest
South Carolina Livestock Judging
Southeast MO District CDEs at Cape Tech
State Officer Selection Process Preparation Workshop - Gilmer - CANCELLED
Texas A&M Area CDEs
Valley Invitational CDE
Wyoming Ag Issues CDE
2
National Meat Animal Evaluation Contest
3
Area 7 Officer Candidate Registration
California Invitational CDE & MOASK
Central Texas Wildlife Contest
Sul Ross Ag Mech Project Show
Sul Ross Invitational CDEs
4
Beebe FFA/ASU Searcy Cream of the Crop Classic CDE
Cisco College Invitational CDEs
District 3 4-H Horse Judging Contest
Kansas Smith Center Inv. Livestock Contest
Missouri Northwest District CDEs
Missouri South Central District CDEs
MN Region 7 April Contests
Northwest ISD Invitational CDE
NTCC Forage, Forestry & Land
SFA Invitational CDEs
South Texas Invitational CDEs - Area X Only
South Texas Invitational CDEs - Other Areas
5
Childress/Hall NRCS contest
Coffeyville Aggie Days
Hamilton Classic Livestock Judging Contest
Heart O' Texas Fair Invitational CDEs
Idaho State SLC
Kansas NCD Horse Contest
Kansas NE District Super CDE Day
Kansas SCD Livestock Judging Contest
Kansas SW District Entomology
Kansas SW District Livestock
Lamar Community College Regional CDEs
Missouri Northeast District CDEs
MN Region 6 Floriculture and Nursery Landscape
Montgomery County Livestock Contest
NJC District FFA CDEs
Parker County CDEs
South Dakota Bowdle CDEs
South Dakota Newell CDE
Tri-County Judging Contest
Wyoming State FFA Convention
6
Allen Co. Aggie Days
Collingsworth NCRS Judging Contest
Connors State College Aggie Day Interscholastics
Indiana Area 2 4-H Dairy Contest
Minnesota Region IV CDEs
OSU Collegiate FFA Speech Contest
Tarleton Invitational CDEs
Vet Science Study Guide
West TN Poultry
7
Angelo State Invitational CDEs
Area IV Wool CDE
Area VII Ag Mech CDE
Dairy Days
Denton County Livestock Judging
East TN Floriculture and Nurs/Land Contests
Kansas SED Livestock CDE
Lake Whitney FFA Invitational
Navarro County Youth Expo Open Judging Contests
Nebraska State Livestock Judging CDE
Oklahoma El Reno Commercial Cattle Grading
Oklahoma Rick Jones Commercial Cattle Grading Contest
South Dakota Groton CDEs
South Plains College Livestock Judging Contest
Virginia Appalachian Area Spring Rally
8
Cherokee County Livestock Judging Contest
District 11 Ag Product ID
District 11 CDM Contest
Hackamore Ranch Open Range and Plant ID Contests
Indiana Central Regional WHEP
Indiana North Regional WHEP
Indiana South Regional WHEP
North Carolina FFA/4-H Dairy CDE
Oklahoma FFA Interscholastics - Horse
Robertson County Fair Livestock, Wool & Mohair Judging Contest
South Texas State Fair
TAMU AggieFest Invitational Speaking Events
Tennessee State Food Science CDE
Tennessee State Meat CDE
Texas Tech Area CDEs
9
Midwest Invitational 4H & FFA Meat Judging Contest
10
Area I Vet Science CDE
Area VI Horse CDE
Leon County Invitational Livestock Judging Contest
MN Region 5 and 6 Meats
OKC Collegiate Horse Contest
Region 3 Wildlife Contest
Region 5 Wildlife Contest
11
Area I Range CDE
Kansas SCD Vet Science and Ag Mechanics
Region 1 Wildlife Contest
Region 2 Wildlife Contest
SHSU Area CDEs
SHSU Invitational CDEs
12
Agricultural Consortium of Texas Meeting at SHSU
Area I Dairy Cattle CDE
Area II Officer Election
Cross Plains Invitational CDEs
District 4 (Area III) Spring Events & Degree Check
Kansas NW District Agronomy/Horticulture/Horse CDEs
Kansas SW District Meats
Nevada Livestock Evaluation CDE
Revaldina (Area VII) District Banquet
South Dakota District 5 CDE
South Dakota Lennox Sundstrom FFA CDE
TAMU-C Area CDEs
TAMU-K Area X CDEs
Young County Livestock Judging Invitational
13
Agricultural Consortium of Texas Meeting at SHSU
Area IV Range Plant ID Contest
Area VII Wool CDE
District 3 (Area 3) Convention
East TN Horse Evaluation CDE - CANCELLED
Fort Morgan CDEs
Indiana Area 1 Dairy Contest
Indiana Area 1 Livestock Contest
TJCCA Contest
Virginia 4H/FFA Tractor Operator Event
West TN Floriculture CDE
West TN Nursery & Landscape CDE
14
Arkansas State FFA CDEs
Hico FFA Invitational Judging Contest
15
State Officer Selection Process Preparation Workshop - Stephenville
16
17
Big Bend (Area 2) District Meeting
Big Country District (Area IV) Speaking Events and Officers
Cross Timbers District Degree Check
Kansas NCD Livestock, Nursery, and Floral
Kansas North Central District Livestock
Oil Belt District (Area IV) Speaking Events and Officers
Ricebelt District (Area 9) Degree Check and Speaking Events
Sam Houston District (Area IX) Speaking Events
Wichita District (Area IV) Speaking Events and Officers
18
Middle Tennessee Dairy CDE
Middle Tennessee Livestock CDE
Redlands Ag Interscholastic
Tip-O-Texas District (Area X) Officer Election & Speaking Events
19
Area IV CDE Fee
District 7 and 10 4-H Meat Judging Contest
Gateway District (Area X) Convention
Indiana Area 6 Dairy
Indiana Area 6 Livestock
Kansas NE District Livestock
Kansas NW District Livestock CDE
KECD Livestock, Food Science, Nursery Landscape
Roland Invitational CDEs
Tarleton Area CDEs
20
District 1 4-H Range & Grass ID
District 3 4-H Livestock Judging
District VI (Area 3 ) Convention, Degree Check, And Speaking Events
Oklahoma Southeast District Land Judging
Texas State Woodland Clinic
Vernon Livestock
Waco District (Area 8) Officer, Speaking, and Talent
21
Cypress Ridge FFA BBQ Cook-Off - CANCELLED
District 1 4-H Consumer Decision Making
District 1 4-H Horse Judging
District 1 4-H Livestock Judging
District 2 4-H Horse Judging
District 2 4-H Livestock Contest
District 8 4-H Spring Ag Judging Contests
District II (Area III) Speaking Events and Banquet
HJ FFA Annual Welding Contest
Indiana Area V Horse & Pony Judging
Missouri State CDEs
North District FFA Spring Eliminations
Rains High School Trailer Build Off
Southern Illinois University Invitational Contests
Virginia State FFA Poultry CDE
22
3rd Annual Cypress Ridge FFA Welding Contest
Cypress Ridge FFA BBQ Cook-Off - CANCELLED
Middle Tennessee Floriculture CDE
Middle Tennessee Nursery and Landscape CDE
Multi-District 4-H Livestock Judging Contest
Multi-District 4-H Meat Judging Contest
North Carolina State Horse CDE
Tennessee State Poultry CDE
Texas Tech State CDEs
Texas Tech State Qualifier Practice Meats Contest
23
24
Mesa District (Area 2) Convention
Cen-Tex District (Area VIII) Convention
District 1 (Area III) Speaking, Talent, and Officer Elections
District V (Area 3) Speaking Events, Talent, and Degree Check
District VII (Area 5) Speaking Contest
McGee Bend (Area 9) District Convention
MN State Convention CDEs
Plainview District (Area 1) CDEs and Speaking Events
San Saba Degree Check (Area VII)
South Dakota State FFA Convention
TAMUK Ag Mechanics Project Show
Utah State CDEs - Affiliated Dues Registration
Utah State CDEs - Traditional Dues Registration
25
Bullard FFA SHSU State Qualifiers Practice Contest
District 2 4-H Wool Contest
District 7 (Area III) Convention
Hamilton FFA CDEs
Littlefield District (Area I) Convention
Rio Grande Valley District (Area X) Convention
Texas State Wildlife CDE
Utah State CDEs - Affiliated Dues Registration
Utah State CDEs - Traditional Dues Registration
Weatherford College Invitational Public Speaking Contest
26
Sandyland District (Area VIII) Convention
16th Annual Blinn College Ag Mechanics Show
Area VI Qualifiers MQP Invitational
Lake Whitney District (Area 8) Convention
27
Indiana Area 6 Horse Judging Contest
New Jersey Spring CDEs
Tarleton Pre-state Livestock Workout
Tarleton State CDEs
28
Arizona Yuma CDE Day
Central District FFA Spring Eliminations
Illinois Livestock, Horticulture, and Poultry Evaluation
Indiana Area 5 Livestock Contest
Indiana Area V Livestock Judging
Oklahoma FFA Interscholastics
SHSU State CDEs
Wharton County JR Livestock Contest
29
East Tennessee Livestock Evaluation CDE
MWFFA Booster Club Sporting Clays
Needville Livestock Judging Contest
Tennessee State Floriculture CDE
Tennessee State Mechanics CDE
Tennessee State Nursery/Landscaping
Texas A&M State CDEs
30
Kansas State CDEs



JC24: Monday, April 24, 2017