Central Arkansas Classic
Feb 12, 2026
Milk Quality
Overall

ID: 378 - 1 -
Team Name: Bentonville West
Participant Name:
JU DE KRAJCIK
Individual Rank: 59
Individual Total Score: 213
Team Rank: 29
Team Total Score: 337
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1AC
2DD
3BB
4AC
5CC
6AA
7DC
8AA
9AB
10BD
11BA
12CB
13BB
14CA
15AD
16CB
17DB
18CB
19CC
20BD
21BB
22AB
23CC
24DA
25DA
26AA
27BD
28DB
29CA
30DB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
20
Exam B - Milk Marketing
PartContestantJudge
31BC
32BB
33AD
34DD
35CB
36BA
37BB
38BA
39CA
40AD
41AB
42BC
43CA
44DB
45DA
46DD
47CD
48AB
49CD
50BA
51AB
52CC
53DA
54BA
55AC
56CA
57DC
58AD
59BD
60CB
Exam B - Points per Correct2
10
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1A 
2C 
3B 
4D 
5C 
6C 
7A 
8C 
9D 
10B 
11A 
12C 
13B 
14D 
15A 
16C 
17B 
18A 
19C 
20D 
Problem Solving - Points per Correct2
0
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Sour CreamSour Cream
2Non Dairy MilkMilk
3Half and HalfHalf and Half
4heavy Creamheavy Cream
5Non Dairy MilkMilk
6Non Dairy CreamerNon Dairy Creamer
7MilkMilk
8Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10MargarineButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
36
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
130%18%
2Non Dairy Variable Fat0.05% - 0.5%
336%10.5%
436%36%
5Non Dairy Variable Fat1% - 2%
6Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
730%3.25% - 3.5%
8Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
91% - 2%Non Dairy Variable Fat
10Non Dairy Variable Fat80%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
12
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1BrieBrie
2Cream/NeufchatelCream/Neufchatel
3Processed AmericanProcessed American
4RicottaRicotta
5MozzarellaMozzarella
6ParmesanParmesan
7FetaFeta
8Edam/GoudaEdam/Gouda
9Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
10Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
40
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
22
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
7Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
25
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1BitterFeed
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3No defectNo defect
4FeedMalty
5SaltySalty
6OxidizedForeign
7No defectFlat-watery
8No defectBitter
9MaltyForeign
10ForeignNo defect
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 04 06
2 03
3 08 10
4 01 03
5 09 07
6 05 01
7 01 07
8 01 04
9 04 05
10 08 10
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
30
CMT
PartContestantJudge
12 
26 
34 
48 
50 
0
Natural/Imitation ID
PartContestantJudge
1Natural 
2Natural 
3Imitation 
4Natural 
5Imitation 
6Natural 
7Imitation 
8Natural 
9Natural 
10Natural 
0
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026