Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 1037 - -
Team Name: Murtaugh
Participant Name:
SHYLOH PERKINS
Individual Rank: 44
Individual Total Score: 172
Team Rank: 5
Team Total Score: 730
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2AA
3DD
4AA
5AA
6DD
7CC
8CC
9BC
10DD
11AB
12DA
13CC
14BC
15DD
16BD
17CB
18AB
19DD
20CC
21AA
22CA
23BC
24AB
25AD
26BB
27DD
28AD
29BB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
34
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1ButterNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy Flavored BeverageNon Dairy Milk
4Non Day Whipped ToppingLight Whipped Cream
5MargarineMargarine
6Non Dairy Creamerheavy Cream
7Non Dairy Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy MilkHalf and Half
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
12
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
20.05% - 0.5%0.05% - 0.5%
31% - 2%Non Dairy Variable Fat
418%36%
536%Non Dairy Variable Fat
618%36%
730%18%
83.25% - 3.5%10.5%
936%Non Dairy Variable Fat
1080%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
8
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1RicottaQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Edam/GoudaEdam/Gouda
4Processed AmericanCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Queso FrescoBrie
7ProvaloneHavarti
8FetaRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10Cheddar SharpCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
16
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
20
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
19
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1SaltyAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3AcidSalty
4OxidizedNo defect
5MaltyForeign
6FeedFeed
7No defectNo defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9ForeignBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
30
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 05 02
2 02 01
3 04 08
4 04
5 05 05
6 08 05
7 10
8 08 08
9 03 03
10 02 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
33
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026