Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 1024.05 - 5 -
Team Name: Kimberly
Participant Name:
HYRUM HANSON
Individual Rank: 45
Individual Total Score: 171
Team Rank: 24
Team Total Score: 171
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1AB
2CA
3AD
4AA
5BA
6DD
7CC
8BC
9BC
10DD
11BB
12DA
13CC
14BC
15CD
16BD
17BB
18BB
19BD
20BC
21CA
22CA
23CC
24CB
25AD
26BB
27AD
28DD
29BB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
24
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Non Dairy Sour CreamLight Whipped Cream
5Light Whipped CreamMargarine
6Non Dairy Creamerheavy Cream
7MargarineSour Cream
8Non Dairy MilkHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10ButterButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
24
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
21% - 2%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
4Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
530%Non Dairy Variable Fat
6Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
7Non Dairy Variable Fat18%
8Non Dairy Variable Fat10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
1036%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
12
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1GruyereQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Cheddar MildEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Processed AmericanBrie
7HavartiHavarti
8Queso FrescoRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10ColbyCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
20
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
20
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
19
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1OxidizedAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3No defectSalty
4Flat-wateryNo defect
5ForeignForeign
6FeedFeed
7AcidNo defect
8MaltyFlat-watery
9RancidBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
24
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 03 02
2 06 01
3 10 08
4 05
5 03 05
6 05
7 04
8 07 08
9 03 03
10 03 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
28
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026