Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 1037 - -
Team Name: Murtaugh
Participant Name:
BRODY RACKHAM
Individual Rank: 34
Individual Total Score: 184
Team Rank: 5
Team Total Score: 730
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2AA
3DD
4AA
5AA
6DD
7CC
8BC
9BC
10DD
11CB
12CA
13CC
14DC
15BD
16DD
17CB
18BB
19DD
20CC
21AA
22CA
23CC
24AB
25BD
26BB
27AD
28DD
29CB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
36
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Non Day Whipped ToppingLight Whipped Cream
5Non Dairy Sour CreamMargarine
6Half and Halfheavy Cream
7Non Dairy Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy MilkHalf and Half
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10ButterButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
18
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
130%Non Dairy Variable Fat
20.05% - 0.5%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
4Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
610.5%36%
7Non Dairy Variable Fat18%
8Non Dairy Variable Fat10.5%
936%Non Dairy Variable Fat
1036%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
12
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1ParmesanQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Cheddar MildEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Cream/NeufchatelBrie
7Processed AmericanHavarti
8Cream/NeufchatelRicotta
9RicottaMozzarella
10ColbyCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
12
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
24
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
17
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1AcidAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3FeedSalty
4No defectNo defect
5ForeignForeign
6MaltyFeed
7SaltyNo defect
8No defectFlat-watery
9Flat-wateryBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
30
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 02 02
2 03 01
3 08 08
4 10
5 03 05
6 03 05
7 06
8 10 08
9 08 03
10 06 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
35
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026