Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 77 - 1 -
Team Name: Syracuse
Participant Name:
KEARA WILLIAMS
Individual Rank: 65
Individual Total Score: 125
Team Rank: 9
Team Total Score: 677
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1CB
2AA
3DD
4DA
5AA
6CD
7BC
8CC
9AC
10DD
11AB
12CA
13CC
14BC
15CD
16BD
17AB
18DB
19CD
20AC
21BA
22CA
23CC
24BB
25DD
26BB
27AD
28BD
29CB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
22
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1CB
2AB
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
0
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Light Whipped CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Non Dairy Flavored BeverageMilk
3Flavored MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Half and HalfLight Whipped Cream
5heavy CreamMargarine
6Non Dairy Milkheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8MilkHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10ButterButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
18
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
110.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
280%0.05% - 0.5%
33.25% - 3.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
436%36%
518%Non Dairy Variable Fat
6Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
73.25% - 3.5%18%
81% - 2%10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
10Non Dairy Variable Fat3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
8
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaQueso Fresco
2BrieParmesan
3RicottaEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6GruyereBrie
7MozzarellaHavarti
8GruyereRicotta
9Edam/GoudaMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
12
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
22
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
19
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1ForeignAcid
2FeedGarlic or onion
3Flat-waterySalty
4AcidNo defect
5Garlic or onionForeign
6No defectFeed
7BitterNo defect
8MaltyFlat-watery
9RancidBitter
10OxidizedSalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
0
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 08 02
2 04 01
3 09 08
4 10
5 03 05
6 02 05
7 05
8 07 08
9 06 03
10 01 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
24
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026