Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 38 - 1 -
Team Name: Roosevelt
Participant Name:
ALEXIS MIEURE
Individual Rank: 51
Individual Total Score: 161
Team Rank: 14
Team Total Score: 471
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1CB
2AA
3BD
4BA
5AA
6CD
7BC
8CC
9AC
10DD
11CB
12DA
13CC
14AC
15CD
16DD
17CB
18DB
19BD
20CC
21CA
22BA
23AC
24BB
25BD
26AB
27AD
28AD
29BB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
18
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy CreamerNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5ButterMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8 Half and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
36
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
23.25% - 3.5%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
41% - 2%36%
53.25% - 3.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
680%36%
70.05% - 0.5%18%
8 10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
10Non Dairy Variable Fat3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
12
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaQueso Fresco
2RomanoParmesan
3MuensterEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar MildCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Processed AmericanBrie
7HavartiHavarti
8RicottaRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10Cheddar SharpCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
16
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
22
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
17
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1No defectAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3OxidizedSalty
4Flat-wateryNo defect
5MaltyForeign
6FeedFeed
7AcidNo defect
8BitterFlat-watery
9RancidBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 01 02
2 08 01
3 05 08
4 07
5 04 05
6 02 05
7 03
8 06 08
9 09 03
10 10 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
22
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026