Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 1037 - -
Team Name: Murtaugh
Participant Name:
LACIE ROVIG
Individual Rank: 42
Individual Total Score: 181
Team Rank: 5
Team Total Score: 730
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2AA
3DD
4AA
5AA
6CD
7BC
8AC
9DC
10DD
11BB
12CA
13AC
14CC
15BD
16DD
17CB
18BB
19AD
20CC
21CA
22BA
23CC
24BB
25DD
26BB
27CD
28AD
29BB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
32
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
5
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy CreamerNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4 Light Whipped Cream
5MargarineMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy Flavored BeverageHalf and Half
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
30
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
21% - 2%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
4 36%
5 Non Dairy Variable Fat
630%36%
71% - 2%18%
8Non Dairy Variable Fat10.5%
90.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
103.25% - 3.5%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
12
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Edam/GoudaEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6RomanoBrie
7ProvaloneHavarti
8Cream/NeufchatelRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
24
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
17
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
22
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1ForeignAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3OxidizedSalty
4MaltyNo defect
5FeedForeign
6AcidFeed
7No defectNo defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9SaltyBitter
10MaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 05 02
2 08 01
3 04 08
4 02
5 03 05
6 02 05
7 01
8 01 08
9 03 03
10 03 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
21
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
PartContestantJudge
1Imitation 
2Natural 
3Natural 
4Natural 
5Imitation 
6Natural 
7Natural 
8Imitation 
9Imitation 
10Imitation 
0
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026