Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 112 - -
Team Name: West Field
Participant Name:
ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN
Individual Rank: 52
Individual Total Score: 155
Team Rank: 16
Team Total Score: 449
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2CA
3DD
4DA
5AA
6AD
7BC
8AC
9CC
10DD
11BB
12CA
13CC
14DC
15CD
16DD
17BB
18DB
19DD
20AC
21CA
22DA
23CC
24AB
25AD
26BB
27AD
28AD
29AB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
26
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Non Dairy Flavored BeverageMilk
3Flavored MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Non Day Whipped ToppingLight Whipped Cream
5Sour CreamMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7MargarineSour Cream
8Non Dairy Flavored BeverageHalf and Half
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10ButterButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
18
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
2Non Dairy Variable Fat0.05% - 0.5%
30.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
4Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
510.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
680%36%
7Non Dairy Variable Fat18%
8Non Dairy Variable Fat10.5%
9 Non Dairy Variable Fat
103.25% - 3.5%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
8
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1HavartiQueso Fresco
2RomanoParmesan
3BrieEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar MildCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Queso FrescoBrie
7ProvaloneHavarti
8FetaRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10Cheddar SharpCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
8
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
23
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
23
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1FeedAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3Flat-waterySalty
4No defectNo defect
5MaltyForeign
6ForeignFeed
7OxidizedNo defect
8BitterFlat-watery
9AcidBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 05 02
2 01 01
3 08 08
4 10
5 09 05
6 07 05
7 06
8 02 08
9 03 03
10 04 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
31
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026