Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 45 - 1 -
Team Name: Tooele
Participant Name:
PAISLIE PETERSON
Individual Rank: 61
Individual Total Score: 137
Team Rank: 12
Team Total Score: 542
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2AA
3CD
4AA
5AA
6CD
7BC
8AC
9AC
10AD
11DB
12AA
13BC
14DC
15BD
16CD
17DB
18BB
19BD
20CC
21BA
22DA
23CC
24BB
25CD
26AB
27AD
28DD
29AB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
20
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1heavy CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Non Dairy MilkMilk
3Non Dairy Flavored BeverageNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5ButterMargarine
6Half and Halfheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy MilkHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
18
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
13.25% - 3.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
230%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
41% - 2%36%
510.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
630%36%
718%18%
81% - 2%10.5%
91% - 2%Non Dairy Variable Fat
100.05% - 0.5%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
8
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Cheddar MildEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Cream/NeufchatelBrie
7Processed AmericanHavarti
8RomanoRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10Monterey JackCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
16
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
18
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
23
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1FeedAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3OxidizedSalty
4BitterNo defect
5MaltyForeign
6ForeignFeed
7Flat-wateryNo defect
8No defectFlat-watery
9AcidBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
12
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 03 02
2 07 01
3 03 08
4 02
5 06 05
6 01 05
7 03
8 01 08
9 02 03
10 08 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
22
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026