Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 73 - -
Team Name: Riverton
Participant Name:
MEGAN LUCKART
Individual Rank: 60
Individual Total Score: 141
Team Rank: 15
Team Total Score: 469
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1DB
2BA
3DD
4BA
5AA
6AD
7BC
8CC
9CC
10AD
11BB
12CA
13AC
14BC
15AD
16DD
17BB
18BB
19BD
20AC
21AA
22CA
23CC
24BB
25CD
26AB
27AD
28DD
29AB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
26
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Non Day Whipped ToppingMilk
3Flavored MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5Sour CreamMargarine
6Half and Halfheavy Cream
7ButterSour Cream
8Non Dairy MilkHalf and Half
9Non Dairy CreamerNon Day Whipped Topping
10MargarineButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
12
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
180%Non Dairy Variable Fat
230%0.05% - 0.5%
31% - 2%Non Dairy Variable Fat
43.25% - 3.5%36%
518%Non Dairy Variable Fat
6Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
73.25% - 3.5%18%
81% - 2%10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
10Non Dairy Variable Fat3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
4
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Queso FrescoQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Edam/GoudaEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar MildCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6GruyereBrie
7Monterey JackHavarti
8MuensterRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10Cheddar SharpCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
20
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
21
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
16
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1AcidAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3RancidSalty
4OxidizedNo defect
5Flat-wateryForeign
6MaltyFeed
7BitterNo defect
8No defectFlat-watery
9FeedBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 03 02
2 07 01
3 05 08
4 10
5 09 05
6 06 05
7 08
8 01 08
9 02 03
10 04 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
24
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026