Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 86 - 1 -
Team Name: Herriman
Participant Name:
AINSLEY LINFORD
Individual Rank: 19
Individual Total Score: 213
Team Rank: 4
Team Total Score: 757
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1AB
2CA
3DD
4AA
5BA
6CD
7AC
8CC
9CC
10DD
11CB
12BA
13CC
14DC
15DD
16BD
17CB
18BB
19BD
20CC
21CA
22CA
23AC
24BB
25AD
26BB
27AD
28CD
29BB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
24
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1MargarineNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5Non Dairy Sour CreamMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Non Dairy Sour CreamSour Cream
8Half and HalfHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10ButterButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
42
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
20.05% - 0.5%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
430%36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
680%36%
7Non Dairy Variable Fat18%
830%10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
1036%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
20
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Queso FrescoQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Edam/GoudaEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Cream/NeufchatelBrie
7GruyereHavarti
8RicottaRicotta
9RomanoMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
28
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
21
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
20
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1RancidAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3SaltySalty
4MaltyNo defect
5No defectForeign
6FeedFeed
7ForeignNo defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9FeedBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
30
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 05 02
2 01 01
3 07 08
4 08
5 10 05
6 10 05
7 10
8 08 08
9 06 03
10 09 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
28
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026