Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 67 - 1 -
Team Name: Copper Hills
Participant Name:
CHASE BARTON
Individual Rank: 15
Individual Total Score: 228
Team Rank: 7
Team Total Score: 727
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1AB
2AA
3BD
4AA
5AA
6CD
7BC
8BC
9AC
10DD
11AB
12AA
13CC
14CC
15BD
16DD
17CB
18BB
19BD
20CC
21DA
22BA
23CC
24BB
25CD
26BB
27AD
28DD
29AB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
28
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy CreamerNon Dairy Milk
4MilkLight Whipped Cream
5MargarineMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Half and HalfHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10ButterButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
48
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
23.25% - 3.5%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
430%36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
636%36%
718%18%
810.5%10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
103.25% - 3.5%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
32
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1ProvaloneQueso Fresco
2FetaParmesan
3Processed AmericanEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5BrieSwiss
6Queso FrescoBrie
7MozzarellaHavarti
8RicottaRicotta
9Cream/NeufchatelMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
12
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
25
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
24
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1RancidAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3OxidizedSalty
4No defectNo defect
5ForeignForeign
6FeedFeed
7 No defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9BitterBitter
10AcidSalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
36
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 08 02
2 06 01
3 06 08
4
5 07 05
6 07 05
7
8 10 08
9 08 03
10 07 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
23
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026