Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 2 - -
Team Name: American Fork
Participant Name:
BRIGHTON VICKERS
Individual Rank: 67
Individual Total Score: 118
Team Rank: 13
Team Total Score: 532
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1CB
2CA
3AD
4 A
5AA
6DD
7BC
8CC
9AC
10BD
11CB
12DA
13AC
14DC
15CD
16BD
17AB
18CB
19DD
20BC
21BA
22CA
23CC
24BB
25BD
26CB
27AD
28DD
29CB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
16
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Flavored MilkMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5 Margarine
6Flavored Milkheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy MilkHalf and Half
9heavy CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy MilkButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
24
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1 Non Dairy Variable Fat
218%0.05% - 0.5%
336%Non Dairy Variable Fat
4 36%
5 Non Dairy Variable Fat
6 36%
71% - 2%18%
8 10.5%
9 Non Dairy Variable Fat
1018%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
0
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Cheddar MildEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Queso FrescoBrie
7SwissHavarti
8MuensterRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10ColbyCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
16
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
26
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
17
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1AcidAcid
2 Garlic or onion
3No defectSalty
4Garlic or onionNo defect
5MaltyForeign
6OxidizedFeed
7BitterNo defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9No defectBitter
10BitterSalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
12
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 08 02
2 ** 01
3 03 08
4
5 02 05
6 05
7 07
8 02 08
9 09 03
10 03 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
7
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026