Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 1013 - -
Team Name: Filer
Participant Name:
CAMBREE ROBERTSON
Individual Rank: 22
Individual Total Score: 211
Team Rank: 1
Team Total Score: 1070
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2AA
3DD
4AA
5AA
6DD
7AC
8BC
9CC
10DD
11BB
12DA
13CC
14BC
15BD
16BD
17BB
18BB
19DD
20CC
21CA
22DA
23CC
24AB
25CD
26BB
27AD
28AD
29BB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
34
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
5
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5Sour CreamMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy MilkHalf and Half
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
24
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
20.05% - 0.5%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
430%36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
636%36%
718%18%
8Non Dairy Variable Fat10.5%
930%Non Dairy Variable Fat
10Non Dairy Variable Fat3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
24
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Queso FrescoQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Cheddar MildEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Processed AmericanBrie
7HavartiHavarti
8RomanoRicotta
9RicottaMozzarella
10ColbyCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
20
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
22
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
19
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1FeedAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3MaltySalty
4No defectNo defect
5ForeignForeign
6FeedFeed
7MaltyNo defect
8No defectFlat-watery
9BitterBitter
10AcidSalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
30
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 03 02
2 01 01
3 03 08
4 10
5 02 05
6 05 05
7 05
8 10 08
9 03 03
10 02 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
33
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026