Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 1024.03 - 3 -
Team Name: Kimberly
Participant Name:
ALEXA THEODOZIOO
Individual Rank: 50
Individual Total Score: 162
Team Rank: 25
Team Total Score: 162
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2CA
3BD
4AA
5BA
6CD
7BC
8DC
9BC
10DD
11CB
12BA
13CC
14BC
15DD
16DD
17 B
18CB
19DD
20CC
21AA
22CA
23CC
24AB
25DD
26CB
27DD
28CD
29BB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
26
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Non Dairy CreamerMilk
3Non Dairy Flavored BeverageNon Dairy Milk
4Non Day Whipped ToppingLight Whipped Cream
5MargarineMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7ButterSour Cream
8Half and HalfHalf and Half
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10Flavored MilkButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
24
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
110.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
20.05% - 0.5%0.05% - 0.5%
30.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
40.05% - 0.5%36%
53.25% - 3.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
63.25% - 3.5%36%
718%18%
83.25% - 3.5%10.5%
91% - 2%Non Dairy Variable Fat
1080%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
8
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3GruyereEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Queso FrescoBrie
7MuensterHavarti
8RicottaRicotta
9RomanoMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
20
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
20
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
20
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1AcidAcid
2RancidGarlic or onion
3ForeignSalty
4MaltyNo defect
5BitterForeign
6FeedFeed
7OxidizedNo defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9No defectBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
24
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 02 02
2 03 01
3 01 08
4 03
5 02 05
6 03 05
7 08
8 02 08
9 10 03
10 03 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
20
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026