Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 14 - -
Team Name: Bear River
Participant Name:
MYKA WESTON
Individual Rank: 49
Individual Total Score: 164
Team Rank: 3
Team Total Score: 815
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1CB
2CA
3CD
4DA
5DA
6CD
7BC
8CC
9AC
10DD
11CB
12AA
13CC
14DC
15BD
16BD
17BB
18BB
19DD
20BC
21CA
22BA
23CC
24BB
25AD
26BB
27AD
28AD
29AB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
20
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5Non Dairy Sour CreamMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8MilkHalf and Half
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
30
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
21% - 2%0.05% - 0.5%
30.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
410.5%36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
636%36%
718%18%
83.25% - 3.5%10.5%
910.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
1018%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
16
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1RicottaQueso Fresco
2GruyereParmesan
3Cheddar MildEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Processed AmericanBrie
7ParmesanHavarti
8RicottaRicotta
9HavartiMozzarella
10Edam/GoudaCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
12
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
21
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
19
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1AcidAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3MaltySalty
4No defectNo defect
5MaltyForeign
6FeedFeed
7Flat-wateryNo defect
8OxidizedFlat-watery
9BitterBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
36
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 ** 02
2 ** 01
3 04 08
4 10
5 08 05
6 ** 05
7 04
8 ** 08
9 ** 03
10 05 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
10
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026