Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 73 - -
Team Name: Riverton
Participant Name:
HOLT KAYLIE
Individual Rank: 57
Individual Total Score: 145
Team Rank: 15
Team Total Score: 469
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1DB
2AA
3BD
4AA
5AA
6DD
7BC
8AC
9BC
10DD
11BB
12AA
13CC
14DC
15BD
16DD
17CB
18BB
19AD
20CC
21BA
22CA
23CC
24BB
25AD
26DB
27DD
28BD
29AB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
30
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1heavy CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Non Dairy MilkMilk
3 Non Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5MargarineMargarine
6Milkheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Light Whipped CreamHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
24
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
110.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
21% - 2%0.05% - 0.5%
336%Non Dairy Variable Fat
418%36%
580%Non Dairy Variable Fat
63.25% - 3.5%36%
730%18%
818%10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
1080%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
4
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1BrieQueso Fresco
2RicottaParmesan
3Monterey JackEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Cream/NeufchatelBrie
7HavartiHavarti
8Queso FrescoRicotta
9Edam/GoudaMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
16
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
22
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
19
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1SaltyAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3MaltySalty
4OxidizedNo defect
5ForeignForeign
6Flat-wateryFeed
7RancidNo defect
8No defectFlat-watery
9AcidBitter
10BitterSalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
12
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 10 02
2 06 01
3 07 08
4 09
5 05
6 04 05
7 08
8 03 08
9 01 03
10 02 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
18
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026