Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 112 - -
Team Name: West Field
Participant Name:
CALEB BALDWIN
Individual Rank: 48
Individual Total Score: 165
Team Rank: 16
Team Total Score: 449
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1AB
2CA
3AD
4AA
5BA
6CD
7CC
8BC
9AC
10DD
11BB
12DA
13CC
14DC
15BD
16DD
17BB
18BB
19DD
20CC
21BA
22CA
23CC
24BB
25AD
26BB
27CD
28AD
29BB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
30
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1MargarineNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Non Dairy MilkMilk
3Non Dairy CreamerNon Dairy Milk
4Non Day Whipped ToppingLight Whipped Cream
5Non Dairy Sour CreamMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8MilkHalf and Half
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10ButterButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
18
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
2Non Dairy Variable Fat0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
4Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
636%36%
718%18%
81% - 2%10.5%
910.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
1010.5%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
20
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Monterey JackEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Processed AmericanBrie
7Edam/GoudaHavarti
8RicottaRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
24
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
16
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
23
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1FeedAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3AcidSalty
4 No defect
5 Foreign
6MaltyFeed
7No defectNo defect
8OxidizedFlat-watery
9Flat-wateryBitter
10RancidSalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
12
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 06 02
2 09 01
3 07 08
4
5 ** 05
6 04 05
7 01
8 05 08
9 02 03
10 10 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
22
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026