Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 84 - -
Team Name: Westlake
Participant Name:
NOAH THOMPSON
Individual Rank: 59
Individual Total Score: 141
Team Rank: 17
Team Total Score: 444
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1DB
2AA
3CD
4BA
5BA
6AD
7CC
8BC
9CC
10DD
11AB
12CA
13AC
14BC
15BD
16BD
17CB
18CB
19CD
20AC
21CA
22BA
23CC
24DB
25AD
26AB
27DD
28BD
29BB
30DB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
14
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1 Non Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4 Light Whipped Cream
5Non Dairy CreamerMargarine
6Non Dairy Creamerheavy Cream
7Non Dairy Sour CreamSour Cream
8Half and HalfHalf and Half
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10ButterButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
24
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
21% - 2%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
4 36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
6Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
7Non Dairy Variable Fat18%
81% - 2%10.5%
910.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
103.25% - 3.5%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
16
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Monterey JackQueso Fresco
2MozzarellaParmesan
3Cheddar MildEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5ProvaloneSwiss
6Queso FrescoBrie
7GruyereHavarti
8MuensterRicotta
9FetaMozzarella
10Processed AmericanCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
4
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
20
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
19
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1RancidAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3Flat-waterySalty
4OxidizedNo defect
5MaltyForeign
6FeedFeed
7RancidNo defect
8No defectFlat-watery
9ForeignBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 06 02
2 01 01
3 07 08
4 05
5 09 05
6 03 05
7 04
8 10 08
9 08 03
10 02 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
26
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026