Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 77 - 1 -
Team Name: Syracuse
Participant Name:
HANNAH DE JONG
Individual Rank: 46
Individual Total Score: 170
Team Rank: 9
Team Total Score: 677
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1CB
2AA
3DD
4DA
5AA
6CD
7BC
8CC
9AC
10DD
11BB
12AA
13CC
14DC
15CD
16BD
17DB
18DB
19DD
20CC
21AA
22DA
23CC
24BB
25AD
26BB
27AD
28CD
29BB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
32
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1MargarineNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Sour CreamMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5ButterMargarine
6Non Dairy Creamerheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Half and HalfHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
30
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
110.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
21% - 2%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
410.5%36%
536%Non Dairy Variable Fat
63.25% - 3.5%36%
780%18%
830%10.5%
90.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
1018%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
4
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Monterey JackEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Cream/NeufchatelBrie
7ProvaloneHavarti
8Edam/GoudaRicotta
9Monterey JackMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
16
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
20
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
23
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1OxidizedAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3AcidSalty
4FeedNo defect
5BitterForeign
6MaltyFeed
7No defectNo defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9SaltyBitter
10RancidSalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 02 02
2 03 01
3 04 08
4 05
5 06 05
6 01 05
7 07
8 08 08
9 09 03
10 10 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
27
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026