Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 1047 - -
Team Name: Preston
Participant Name:
WILLIAM VON BENEDIKT
Individual Rank: 7
Individual Total Score: 251
Team Rank: 2
Team Total Score: 931
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2AA
3DD
4AA
5AA
6DD
7BC
8BC
9BC
10DD
11BB
12CA
13CC
14DC
15DD
16DD
17BB
18BB
19BD
20CC
21AA
22DA
23CC
24AB
25CD
26BB
27AD
28DD
29BB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
40
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy Flavored BeverageNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5MargarineMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Half and HalfHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
48
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
20.05% - 0.5%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
430%36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
636%36%
736%18%
810.5%10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
10Non Dairy Variable Fat3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
28
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1GruyereQueso Fresco
2Cheddar SharpParmesan
3Edam/GoudaEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar MildCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6RicottaBrie
7ProvaloneHavarti
8Queso FrescoRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10ColbyCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
12
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
20
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
22
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1AcidAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3OxidizedSalty
4SaltyNo defect
5MaltyForeign
6FeedFeed
7No defectNo defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9BitterBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
42
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 01 02
2 01 01
3 05 08
4 08
5 07 05
6 05 05
7 10
8 09 08
9 02 03
10 07 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
39
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026