Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 41 - -
Team Name: Sky View
Participant Name:
SCOTT BUTLER
Individual Rank: 37
Individual Total Score: 183
Team Rank: 8
Team Total Score: 706
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1DB
2DA
3CD
4AA
5BA
6AD
7BC
8BC
9CC
10DD
11CB
12BA
13CC
14DC
15DD
16CD
17CB
18AB
19DD
20CC
21CA
22BA
23CC
24AB
25DD
26BB
27DD
28AD
29BB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
26
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1MargarineNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy CreamerNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5Sour CreamMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Non Dairy Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy MilkHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10ButterButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
30
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
130%Non Dairy Variable Fat
21% - 2%0.05% - 0.5%
30.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
418%36%
510.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
636%36%
730%18%
880%10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
101% - 2%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
8
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1ParmesanQueso Fresco
2MozzarellaParmesan
3Edam/GoudaEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6RomanoBrie
7ProvaloneHavarti
8RicottaRicotta
9Queso FrescoMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
20
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
22
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
20
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1OxidizedAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3FeedSalty
4AcidNo defect
5ForeignForeign
6MaltyFeed
7No defectNo defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9BitterBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
36
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 06 02
2 07 01
3 04 08
4 08
5 03 05
6 02 05
7 01
8 09 08
9 10 03
10 05 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
21
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026