Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 1047 - -
Team Name: Preston
Participant Name:
TY ZOLLINGER
Individual Rank: 32
Individual Total Score: 187
Team Rank: 2
Team Total Score: 931
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2AA
3DD
4AA
5AA
6AD
7AC
8BC
9BC
10DD
11CB
12DA
13CC
14DC
15BD
16DD
17BB
18BB
19DD
20CC
21AA
22DA
23AC
24AB
25CD
26BB
27AD
28DD
29BB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
34
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy Flavored BeverageNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5MargarineMargarine
6Non Dairy Flavored Beverageheavy Cream
7ButterSour Cream
8MilkHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
30
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
20.05% - 0.5%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
430%36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
6Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
73.25% - 3.5%18%
80.05% - 0.5%10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
10Non Dairy Variable Fat3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
20
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3HavartiEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Queso FrescoBrie
7Edam/GoudaHavarti
8RicottaRicotta
9BrieMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
20
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4 Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
 
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10 Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
 
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1AcidAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3OxidizedSalty
4No defectNo defect
5MaltyForeign
6FeedFeed
7No defectNo defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9BitterBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
48
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 01 02
2 04 01
3 03 08
4 10
5 03 05
6 05 05
7 10
8 07 08
9 02 03
10 06 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
35
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026