Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 86 - 1 -
Team Name: Herriman
Participant Name:
SETH DUNCAN
Individual Rank: 31
Individual Total Score: 190
Team Rank: 4
Team Total Score: 757
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1AB
2CA
3CD
4BA
5BA
6DD
7CC
8DC
9DC
10DD
11AB
12BA
13CC
14DC
15DD
16BD
17BB
18BB
19DD
20BC
21DA
22CA
23CC
24BB
25CD
26BB
27DD
28BD
29AB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
26
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy Flavored BeverageNon Dairy Milk
4Non Day Whipped ToppingLight Whipped Cream
5MargarineMargarine
6Non Dairy Creamerheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy MilkHalf and Half
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10MargarineButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
24
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
21% - 2%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
410.5%36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
6 36%
718%18%
8Non Dairy Variable Fat10.5%
91% - 2%Non Dairy Variable Fat
10Non Dairy Variable Fat3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
16
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Queso FrescoQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3GruyereEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar MildCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Cream/NeufchatelBrie
7HavartiHavarti
8RomanoRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
24
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
20
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
21
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1MaltyAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3SaltySalty
4AcidNo defect
5ForeignForeign
6FeedFeed
7No defectNo defect
8OxidizedFlat-watery
9BitterBitter
10Flat-waterySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
36
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 05 02
2 07 01
3 05 08
4 04
5 02 05
6 04 05
7 03
8 05 08
9 07 03
10 04 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
23
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026