Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 2 - -
Team Name: American Fork
Participant Name:
BOSTON SHELLEY
Individual Rank: 69
Individual Total Score: 113
Team Rank: 13
Team Total Score: 532
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1CB
2AA
3CD
4BA
5DA
6AD
7BC
8BC
9CC
10DD
11CB
12AA
13CC
14BC
15CD
16BD
17CB
18DB
19DD
20CC
21CA
22BA
23CC
24AB
25BD
26BB
27DD
28BD
29DB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
22
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1ButterNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy CreamerNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5MargarineMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy Flavored BeverageHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
36
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
130%Non Dairy Variable Fat
210.5%0.05% - 0.5%
30.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
43.25% - 3.5%36%
51% - 2%Non Dairy Variable Fat
610.5%36%
73.25% - 3.5%18%
8Non Dairy Variable Fat10.5%
90.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
10Non Dairy Variable Fat3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
0
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1GruyereQueso Fresco
2MuensterParmesan
3Cheddar MildEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5MozzarellaSwiss
6Cream/NeufchatelBrie
7ProvaloneHavarti
8Queso FrescoRicotta
9RomanoMozzarella
10ColbyCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
4
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
22
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
17
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1BitterAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3Flat-waterySalty
4BitterNo defect
5OxidizedForeign
6FeedFeed
7MaltyNo defect
8OxidizedFlat-watery
9No defectBitter
10RancidSalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
12
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 ** 02
2 ** 01
3 ** 08
4 **
5 ** 05
6 ** 05
7 **
8 ** 08
9 ** 03
10 ** 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
0
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026