Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 1037 - -
Team Name: Murtaugh
Participant Name:
EYAN LOVELAND
Individual Rank: 56
Individual Total Score: 146
Team Rank: 5
Team Total Score: 730
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2AA
3DD
4AA
5AA
6DD
7CC
8AC
9BC
10AD
11BB
12DA
13CC
14DC
15CD
16BD
17CB
18AB
19DD
20CC
21AA
22DA
23CC
24BB
25AD
26BB
27AD
28AD
29AB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
30
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1MargarineNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Non Day Whipped ToppingLight Whipped Cream
5Non Dairy Sour CreamMargarine
6Half and Halfheavy Cream
7ButterSour Cream
8MilkHalf and Half
9Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
10Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
12
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
21% - 2%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
4Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
630%36%
7 18%
810.5%10.5%
980%Non Dairy Variable Fat
1080%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
16
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Cheddar MildEdam/Gouda
4ColbyCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Cream/NeufchatelBrie
7MuensterHavarti
8GruyereRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10Cheddar SharpCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
12
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
20
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
21
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1ForeignAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3No defectSalty
4AcidNo defect
5FeedForeign
6MaltyFeed
7Garlic or onionNo defect
8OxidizedFlat-watery
9SaltyBitter
10BitterSalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
6
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 05 02
2 08 01
3 10 08
4 04
5 04 05
6 05 05
7 05
8 05 08
9 06 03
10 07 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
29
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026