Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 1022 - 1 -
Team Name: Jerome
Participant Name:
TIA LEBSACK
Individual Rank: 53
Individual Total Score: 155
Team Rank: 11
Team Total Score: 630
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1BB
2AA
3BD
4AA
5AA
6DD
7DC
8AC
9CC
10DD
11BB
12DA
13CC
14DC
15AD
16BD
17BB
18CB
19DD
20CC
21BA
22DA
23CC
24BB
25CD
26BB
27DD
28AD
29DB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
32
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Flavored MilkMilk
3Non Dairy CreamerNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5Sour CreamMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy CreamerHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
30
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
20.05% - 0.5%0.05% - 0.5%
30.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
418%36%
536%Non Dairy Variable Fat
630%36%
780%18%
810.5%10.5%
918%Non Dairy Variable Fat
1080%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
12
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Edam/GoudaQueso Fresco
2RomanoParmesan
3Cheddar SharpEdam/Gouda
4FetaCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6MuensterBrie
7Queso FrescoHavarti
8Cream/NeufchatelRicotta
9RicottaMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
8
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
17
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
17
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1RancidAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3ForeignSalty
4AcidNo defect
5MaltyForeign
6BitterFeed
7OxidizedNo defect
8FeedFlat-watery
9No defectBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
12
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 06 02
2 03 01
3 03 08
4 02
5 03 05
6 04 05
7 04
8 08 08
9 10 03
10 05 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
27
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
PartContestantJudge
10Natural 
0
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026