Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 38 - 1 -
Team Name: Roosevelt
Participant Name:
SABRINA BROADHEAD
Individual Rank: 70
Individual Total Score: 80
Team Rank: 14
Team Total Score: 471
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1CB
2AA
3DD
4DA
5AA
6DD
7BC
8AC
9BC
10DD
11CB
12AA
13BC
14DC
15DD
16BD
17AB
18DB
19BD
20AC
21BA
22CA
23CC
24BB
25AD
26BB
27AD
28CD
29AB
30AB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
20
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Non Dairy MilkMilk
3Non Dairy CreamerNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5MargarineMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Non Dairy Sour CreamSour Cream
8Flavored MilkHalf and Half
9Non Dairy CreamerNon Day Whipped Topping
10Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
18
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
10.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
236%0.05% - 0.5%
33.25% - 3.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
418%36%
580%Non Dairy Variable Fat
636%36%
730%18%
81% - 2%10.5%
90.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
103.25% - 3.5%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
8
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3ProvaloneEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5Queso FrescoSwiss
6RicottaBrie
7SwissHavarti
8Cream/NeufchatelRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
16
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4 Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
 
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9 Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10 Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
 
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1FeedAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3MaltySalty
4AcidNo defect
5SaltyForeign
6ForeignFeed
7No defectNo defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9OxidizedBitter
10BitterSalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1  02
2  01
3  08
4 
5  05
6  05
7 
8  08
9  03
10  06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
 
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026