Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 41 - -
Team Name: Sky View
Participant Name:
CHASE CAMPBELL
Individual Rank: 41
Individual Total Score: 181
Team Rank: 8
Team Total Score: 706
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1DB
2CA
3DD
4DA
5AA
6AD
7AC
8AC
9AC
10AD
11AB
12CA
13CC
14DC
15CD
16BD
17DB
18BB
19DD
20CC
21CA
22DA
23CC
24BB
25BD
26BB
27AD
28BD
29BB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
22
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Half and HalfNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5Non Dairy Flavored BeverageMargarine
6Non Dairy Creamerheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy MilkHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
30
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
110.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
21% - 2%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
41% - 2%36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
6Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
70.05% - 0.5%18%
8Non Dairy Variable Fat10.5%
90.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
101% - 2%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
8
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Queso FrescoQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Edam/GoudaEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6RomanoBrie
7ProvaloneHavarti
8RicottaRicotta
9HavartiMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
28
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
19
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
21
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1OxidizedAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3SaltySalty
4ForeignNo defect
5AcidForeign
6MaltyFeed
7No defectNo defect
8Flat-wateryFlat-watery
9BitterBitter
10FeedSalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
30
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 04 02
2 07 01
3 01 08
4 04
5 01 05
6 02 05
7 04
8 07 08
9 02 03
10 04 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
23
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026