Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 84 - -
Team Name: Westlake
Participant Name:
ALAINA OAKS
Individual Rank: 38
Individual Total Score: 183
Team Rank: 17
Team Total Score: 444
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1AB
2AA
3BD
4AA
5DA
6CD
7CC
8BC
9AC
10CD
11BB
12CA
13AC
14DC
15DD
16DD
17CB
18CB
19BD
20CC
21CA
22DA
23CC
24BB
25DD
26BB
27AD
28DD
29CB
30BB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
26
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1MargarineNon Dairy Sour Cream
2MilkMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5Non Dairy Sour CreamMargarine
6Half and Halfheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8Non Dairy MilkHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10Non Dairy CreamerButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
30
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
21% - 2%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
410.5%36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
630%36%
780%18%
8Non Dairy Variable Fat10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
10Non Dairy Variable Fat3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
16
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1GruyereQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3ProvaloneEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Queso FrescoBrie
7HavartiHavarti
8RicottaRicotta
9MozzarellaMozzarella
10Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
28
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
18
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
19
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1BitterAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3No defectSalty
4No defectNo defect
5AcidForeign
6Flat-wateryFeed
7No defectNo defect
8MaltyFlat-watery
9OxidizedBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
24
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 05 02
2 09 01
3 01 08
4 02
5 06 05
6 03 05
7 01
8 03 08
9 04 03
10 08 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
22
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026