Northern Utah Invitational
Feb 19, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 41 - -
Team Name: Sky View
Participant Name:
TAYLOR GIBBONS
Individual Rank: 28
Individual Total Score: 193
Team Rank: 8
Team Total Score: 706
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1DB
2BA
3CD
4DA
5AA
6AD
7CC
8DC
9AC
10DD
11AB
12DA
13CC
14DC
15CD
16BD
17AB
18BB
19DD
20CC
21BA
22BA
23CC
24DB
25CD
26BB
27AD
28CD
29BB
30CB
Exam A - Points per Correct2
20
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 D
4 B
5 C
6 C
7 B
8 D
9 C
10 A
11 C
12 D
13 A
14 A
15 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Half and HalfMilk
3Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Milk
4Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
5MargarineMargarine
6heavy Creamheavy Cream
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8MilkHalf and Half
9Non Day Whipped ToppingNon Day Whipped Topping
10ButterButter
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
48
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
20.05% - 0.5%0.05% - 0.5%
3Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
41% - 2%36%
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
680%36%
710.5%18%
81% - 2%10.5%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
1010.5%3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
20
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Queso FrescoQueso Fresco
2ParmesanParmesan
3Edam/GoudaEdam/Gouda
4Cheddar MildCheddar Sharp
5SwissSwiss
6Cream/NeufchatelBrie
7HavartiHavarti
8RicottaRicotta
9ProvaloneMozzarella
10Cheddar SharpCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
24
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
22
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
19
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1OxidizedAcid
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3ForeignSalty
4AcidNo defect
5MaltyForeign
6FeedFeed
7Flat-wateryNo defect
8No defectFlat-watery
9BitterBitter
10SaltySalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
24
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 08 02
2 10 01
3 03 08
4 07
5 02 05
6 10 05
7 04
8 06 08
9 03 03
10 01 06
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
16
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026