10th Annual Centerpoint Battle Royale CDE
Feb 20, 2026
Milk Quality & Products
Overall

ID: 215 - 2 -
Team Name: Quitman
Participant Name:
EMMA KOSINA
Individual Rank: 36
Individual Total Score: 192
Team Rank: 2
Team Total Score: 814
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1AD
2DA
3BA
4CC
5CB
6DA
7CA
8DB
9AB
10BA
11AB
12BD
13BD
14AA
15CC
16CD
17DA
18CB
19 A
20 D
21 B
22 A
23 D
24 B
25 A
26 B
27 C
28 D
29 D
30 C
Exam A - Points per Correct2
6
Exam B - Milk Marketing
PartContestantJudge
31BB
32AC
33BA
34CC
35CC
36AA
37CA
38BB
39CC
40CD
41CC
42AA
43CA
44DC
45DD
46CB
47AC
48AA
49AA
50BB
51CB
52DB
53CD
54DD
55AD
56CA
57CB
58AB
59DA
60 A
Exam B - Points per Correct2
26
Problem Solving
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
2Sour CreamSour Cream
3ButterButter
4MargarineMargarine
5Non Dairy CreamerNon Dairy Creamer
6MilkHalf and Half
7Flavored MilkNon Dairy Flavored Beverage
8heavy Creamheavy Cream
9Non Dairy Flavored BeverageNon Dairy Milk
10Non Dairy MilkMilk
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
36
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
218%18%
380%80%
4Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
5Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
63.25% - 3.5%10.5%
73.25% - 3.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
836%36%
9Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
10Non Dairy Variable Fat3.25% - 3.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
28
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1ProvaloneMuenster
2Cheddar MildCheddar Sharp
3Cheddar SharpColby
4MozzarellaMozzarella
5ProvaloneSwiss
6Processed AmericanHavarti
7Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
8BrieFeta
9Cheddar SharpQueso Fresco
10ProvaloneGruyere
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
8
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
3Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
16
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
20
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1RancidBitter
2MaltyFeed
3Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
4FeedForeign
5No defectNo defect
6MaltyAcid
7SaltySalty
8BitterRancid
9RancidMalty
10No defectFlat-watery
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 05 05
2 05 01
3 05 02
4 05 01
5 05 10
6 05 01
7 05 05
8 05 03
9 04 01
10 10 09
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
34
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026