Mount Gilead Invitational
Feb 21, 2026
2026 Mt Gilead Dairy Foods
Overall

ID: 121 - -
Team Name: Hillsdale
Participant Name:
DEREK COLEMAN
Individual Rank: 39
Individual Total Score: 162
Team Rank: 9
Team Total Score: 509
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1AA
2AA
3BA
4BA
5AB
6AB
7AB
8BA
9AB
10AA
11AA
12AA
13AB
14BB
15BA
16AB
17AB
18BA
19AB
20AA
21C 
22A 
23D 
24A 
25C 
26B 
27C 
28A 
29D 
30B 
Exam A - Points per Correct2
14
Exam B - Milk Marketing
PartContestantJudge
31AA
32BA
33AA
34AB
35BB
36AB
37AB
38AA
39BA
40AB
41BA
42AB
43AA
44BA
45AB
46BA
47AB
48AA
49BA
50BB
Exam B - Points per Correct2
14
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 C
2 A
3 D
4 A
5 D
6 B
7 B
8 C
9 A
10 D
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Half and HalfHalf and Half
2Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Creamer
3MilkMilk
4Non Dairy CreamerNon Dairy Flavored Beverage
5ButterMargarine
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
12
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
110.5%10.5%
2Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
33.25% - 3.5%1% - 2%
4Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
580%Non Dairy Variable Fat
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
12
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1ParmesanParmesan
2ColbyMonterey Jack
3Cheddar MildMuenster
4Cream/NeufchatelCream/Neufchatel
5Cheddar SharpCheddar Mild
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
8
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
3Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
20
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
0
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1Flat-wateryNo defect
2No defectFeed
3FeedOxidized
4Flat-wateryFlat-watery
5Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
6RancidAcid
7BitterRancid
8SaltySalty
9SaltyBitter
10AcidMalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 09 10
2 10 07
3 09 01
4 08 07
5 03 02
6 03 02
7 05 01
8 04 05
9 08 03
10 03 02
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
36
CMT
PartContestantJudge
146
220
302
404
568
28
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026