New Mexico Carrizozo CDEs
Feb 21, 2026
26 Zozo MQP
Overall

ID: 72 - 3 -
Team Name: Hot Springs
Participant Name:
ANDRE GOMEZ
Individual Rank: 33
Individual Total Score: 183
Team Rank: 9
Team Total Score: 607
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1C 
2C 
3C 
4C 
5D 
6B 
7D 
8C 
9D 
10B 
Exam A - Points per Correct2
0
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1CC
2CC
3CB
4CC
5DB
6BB
7DD
8CB
9DA
10BB
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
30
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1MilkMilk
2heavy CreamFlavored Milk
3Light Whipped CreamLight Whipped Cream
4Flavored MilkFlavored Milk
5Half and HalfNon Dairy Creamer
6Non Dairy Creamerheavy Cream
7Half and HalfMilk
8Sour CreamSour Cream
9ButterMargarine
10Half and HalfHalf and Half
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
30
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
11% - 2%1% - 2%
23.25% - 3.5%1% - 2%
310.5%30%
43.25% - 3.5%1% - 2%
518%Non Dairy Variable Fat
6Non Dairy Variable Fat36%
718%0.05% - 0.5%
836%18%
980%Non Dairy Variable Fat
100.05% - 0.5%10.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
4
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1ColbyMuenster
2Cheddar MildCheddar Sharp
3GruyereMozzarella
4FetaProvalone
5Cheddar MildColby
6Monterey JackMonterey Jack
7Cream/NeufchatelRicotta
8SwissSwiss
9Processed AmericanProcessed American
10HavartiGruyere
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
12
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: Yes
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
12
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
19
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1AcidFlat-watery
2Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
3BitterBitter
4SaltySalty
5FeedNo defect
6Flat-wateryFeed
7MaltyAcid
8OxidizedMalty
9No defectOxidized
10AcidForeign
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 03 08
2 08 03
3 07 03
4 04 06
5 01 10
6 02 08
7 03 02
8 05 03
9 01 04
10 04 02
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
24
CMT
PartContestantJudge
100
222
362
400
542
34
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026