Las Cruces FFA CDE Invitational
Feb 28, 2026
2026 LC MQP
Overall

ID: 2 - 3 -
Team Name: Animas
Participant Name:
ORLANDO TALAVERA
Individual Rank: 54
Individual Total Score: 114
Team Rank: 13
Team Total Score: 410
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1B 
2A 
3B 
4C 
5D 
6D 
7C 
8B 
9A 
10C 
Exam A - Points per Correct2
0
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1AB
2BA
3CD
4DB
5EB
6DA
7CC
8BA
9AD
10BB
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
10
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1MilkMilk
2Sour CreamFlavored Milk
3Non Dairy CreamerFlavored Milk
4Non Dairy Flavored BeverageNon Dairy Milk
5Non Dairy MilkNon Dairy Flavored Beverage
6Non Day Whipped ToppingFlavored Milk
7Non Dairy Sour CreamButter
8MargarineNon Day Whipped Topping
9Flavored MilkFlavored Milk
10heavy CreamNon Dairy Milk
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
12
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
10.05% - 0.5%3.25% - 3.5%
21% - 2%3.25% - 3.5%
33.25% - 3.5%1% - 2%
410.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
518%Non Dairy Variable Fat
6Non Dairy Variable Fat3.25% - 3.5%
780%80%
836%Non Dairy Variable Fat
930%3.25% - 3.5%
1010.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
4
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Blue/BleuSwiss
2Cream/NeufchatelGruyere
3Edam/GoudaMuenster
4Monterey JackMozzarella
5MozzarellaMonterey Jack
6Processed AmericanProvalone
7BrieBrie
8SwissQueso Fresco
9ProvaloneHavarti
10Cheddar SharpEdam/Gouda
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
4
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
16
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
19
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1SaltyForeign
2RancidFeed
3OxidizedSalty
4No defectBitter
5MaltyOxidized
6Garlic or onionFlat-watery
7ForeignMalty
8Flat-wateryNo defect
9FeedForeign
10BitterAcid
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
0
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 01 05
2 02 08
3 03 08
4 04 03
5 05 04
6 06 08
7 07 03
8 08 10
9 09 03
10 10 02
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
23
CMT
PartContestantJudge
100
220
346
464
580
26
Natural/Imitation ID
PartContestantJudge
1Natural 
2Imitation 
3Natural 
4Imitation 
5Natural 
6Imitation 
7Natural 
8Imitation 
9Natural 
10Imitation 
0
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026