Washington FFA District 9 Milk Quality CDE
Mar 02, 2026
D IX Milk Quality
Overall

ID: 9.02 - 2 -
Team Name: ROYAL
Participant Name:
AUGER HEBDON
Individual Rank: 20
Individual Total Score: 188
Team Rank: 9
Team Total Score: 414
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1DC
2BD
3BA
4BB
5DC
6BA
7CC
8AD
9DD
10BA
11CD
12AA
13CC
14AA
15DD
16AA
17AA
18AA
19BB
20CC
21BB
22CD
23BA
24AC
25AA
26AA
27BC
28DD
29DA
30CD
Exam A - Points per Correct2
32
Exam B - Milk Marketing
PartContestantJudge
31AA
32BB
33DB
34BB
35AC
36AD
37BB
38AA
39BB
40AA
41CC
42DD
43BA
44AB
45DC
46BD
47BB
48AA
49AB
50DD
51 D
52 C
53 B
54 D
55 A
56 A
57 C
58 B
59 B
60 C
Exam B - Points per Correct2
24
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1AB
2BD
3BA
4BD
5BB
6DC
7BC
8BA
9DC
10BB
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
10
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1ButterButter
2MargarineMargarine
3MilkHalf and Half
4Non Dairy MilkMilk
5Non Dairy MilkMilk
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
12
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1 80%
2 Non Dairy Variable Fat
3 10.5%
4 0.05% - 0.5%
5 1% - 2%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
 
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
2Blue/BleuBlue/Bleu
3Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
4Edam/GoudaHavarti
5BrieRomano
6GruyereParmesan
7Edam/GoudaMuenster
8 Monterey Jack
9MozzarellaProvalone
10ColbyColby
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
16
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
22
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
24
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1No defectAcid
2FeedFeed
3MaltyNo defect
4OxidizedFlat-watery
5Flat-wateryBitter
6ForeignForeign
7BitterSalty
8RancidGarlic or onion
9RancidRancid
10Garlic or onionMalty
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 09 03
2 03 09
3 06 10
4 04 08
5 07 05
6 04 03
7 03 06
8 05 05
9 01 02
10 02 05
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
30
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
PartContestantJudge
3Imitation 
4Natural 
0
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026