Hot Springs Invitational CDEs
Mar 07, 2026
2026 TorC MQP
Overall

ID: 39.01 - 1 -
Team Name: Silver City Team #2
Participant Name:
EMMA DRENNAN
Individual Rank: 29
Individual Total Score: 186
Team Rank: 13
Team Total Score: 393
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
Exam A - Points per Correct2
 
Exam B - Milk Marketing
Exam B - Points per Correct2
 
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 B
3 B
4 A
5 B
6 C
7 D
8 C
9 D
10 A
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1 Butter
2 Milk
3 Non Dairy Milk
4 Sour Cream
5 Non Dairy Flavored Beverage
6 Butter
7 Margarine
8 Flavored Milk
9 Flavored Milk
10 Flavored Milk
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
1 80%
2 3.25% - 3.5%
3 Non Dairy Variable Fat
4 18%
5 Non Dairy Variable Fat
6 80%
7 Non Dairy Variable Fat
8 1% - 2%
9 1% - 2%
10 0.05% - 0.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
 
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Cheddar SharpColby
2ProvaloneProvalone
3FetaFeta
4Processed AmericanProcessed American
5Queso FrescoQueso Fresco
6Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
7MozzarellaMozzarella
8SwissMuenster
9Blue/BleuBlue/Bleu
10Cream/NeufchatelCream/Neufchatel
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
32
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
26
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: Yes
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
27
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1OxidizedOxidized
2SaltySalty
3No defectForeign
4MaltyNo defect
5Flat-wateryMalty
6FeedFeed
7AcidAcid
8ForeignFlat-watery
9BitterBitter
10Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
36
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 07 04
2 05 06
3 10 03
4 08 10
5 09 03
6 07 05
7 04 03
8 07 08
9 02 05
10 03 03
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
35
CMT
PartContestantJudge
184
220
300
464
586
30
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026