Miami Trace Invitational
Mar 14, 2026
2026 Miami Trace Invite MQP
Overall

ID: 121 - -
Team Name: Hillsdale
Participant Name:
DEREK COLEMAN
Individual Rank: 54
Individual Total Score: 131
Team Rank: 9
Team Total Score: 453
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1CB
2BA
3CC
4BC
5AD
6CA
7BA
8DD
9AB
10CC
11BC
12AD
13AA
14AD
15AB
16DA
17BC
18BA
19CD
20DD
21B 
22C 
23A 
24D 
25B 
26C 
27D 
28B 
29A 
30C 
Exam A - Points per Correct2
10
Exam B - Milk Marketing
PartContestantJudge
31AB
32DB
33BD
34BC
35CA
36AC
37AD
38CC
39CD
40AC
41BB
42DD
43DB
44AD
45AD
46BC
47DB
48BA
49AA
50BB
Exam B - Points per Correct2
10
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 B
2 C
3 A
4 C
5 B
6 A
7 B
8 C
9 A
10 D
Problem Solving - Points per Correct5
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Flavored MilkFlavored Milk
2Sour CreamNon Dairy Sour Cream
3MilkMilk
4Light Whipped CreamNon Day Whipped Topping
5heavy Creamheavy Cream
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
18
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
118%1% - 2%
218%Non Dairy Variable Fat
30.05% - 0.5%1% - 2%
430%Non Dairy Variable Fat
536%36%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
4
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
2Blue/BleuBlue/Bleu
3Cheddar MildColby
4FetaQueso Fresco
5Cream/NeufchatelBrie
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
8
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
19
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
0
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1RancidFlat-watery
2BitterMalty
3AcidBitter
4ForeignOxidized
5OxidizedAcid
6No defectFeed
7Flat-waterySalty
8Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
9SaltyAcid
10FeedRancid
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
6
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 05 08
2 05 03
3 01 04
4 03 02
5 09 03
6 10 07
7 09 07
8 01 03
9 08 02
10 09 02
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
26
CMT
PartContestantJudge
104
202
326
422
588
30
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Friday, March 20, 2026