Arkansas Southern District CDEs
Mar 17, 2026
Milk Quality and Products
Overall

ID: 110 - 1 -
Team Name: Hampton
Participant Name:
KNOTT NICOLE
Individual Rank: 45
Individual Total Score: 182
Team Rank: 13
Team Total Score: 555
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1AA
2CC
3DB
4BC
5DD
6DB
7CD
8CC
9BB
10BB
11DA
12AA
13BB
14CB
15DA
16BB
17BB
18DA
19DC
20BA
21CC
22CC
23CC
24CA
25BB
26CC
27CD
28AB
29CD
30DC
Exam A - Points per Correct2
30
Exam B - Milk Marketing
PartContestantJudge
31DD
32CC
33CB
34DD
35CC
36DC
37DD
38DD
39AA
40CC
41BB
42CA
43BA
44DA
45DA
46DD
47DD
48DA
49AC
50AB
51BB
52DC
53CC
54CC
55AD
56BB
57BB
58AC
59CB
60DB
Exam B - Points per Correct2
32
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 D
2 B
3 B
4 A
5 B
6 B
7 A
8 B
9 D
10 C
11 A
12 B
13 A
14 D
15 D
16 A
17 A
18 C
19 D
20 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct2
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Flavored Milkheavy Cream
2Non Dairy Flavored BeverageNon Dairy Creamer
3heavy CreamNon Dairy Creamer
4Light Whipped CreamNon Dairy Milk
5Non Dairy CreamerHalf and Half
6MargarineButter
7Non Dairy Sour CreamSour Cream
8Flavored MilkMilk
9MilkMilk
10Half and HalfMilk
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
6
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
180%36%
2Non Dairy Variable FatNon Dairy Variable Fat
380%Non Dairy Variable Fat
436%Non Dairy Variable Fat
530%10.5%
618%80%
710.5%18%
83.25% - 3.5%3.25% - 3.5%
91% - 2%1% - 2%
100.05% - 0.5%0.05% - 0.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
16
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1FetaMozzarella
2Blue/BleuBlue/Bleu
3HavartiMuenster
4Processed AmericanProcessed American
5Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
6SwissSwiss
7Monterey JackCheddar Sharp
8ColbyMonterey Jack
9Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
10MuensterFeta
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
20
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
4Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
23
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
24
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1ForeignAcid
2BitterFeed
3MaltyFlat-watery
4Garlic or onionForeign
5Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
6AcidSalty
7FeedNo defect
8MaltyRancid
9OxidizedMalty
10Flat-wateryBitter
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
6
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 01 02
2 02 05
3 03 07
4 04 01
5 05 01
6 06 08
7 07 10
8 08 04
9 09 01
10 10 05
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
25
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Saturday, March 21, 2026