Arkansas Southern District CDEs
Mar 17, 2026
Milk Quality and Products
Overall

ID: 172 - 2 -
Team Name: Drew Central
Participant Name:
TAYLOR FERRELL
Individual Rank: 46
Individual Total Score: 179
Team Rank: 9
Team Total Score: 613
View e-Scansheet

DefinitionResponsesScore
Exam A - Milk Production
PartContestantJudge
1AA
2AC
3DB
4BC
5DD
6CB
7AD
8CC
9DB
10BB
11DA
12DA
13DB
14BB
15BA
16AB
17BB
18CA
19CC
20CA
21CC
22AC
23CC
24BA
25DB
26BC
27AD
28DB
29DD
30CC
Exam A - Points per Correct2
22
Exam B - Milk Marketing
PartContestantJudge
31CD
32CC
33CB
34CD
35BC
36BC
37DD
38BD
39AA
40BC
41CB
42DA
43AA
44AA
45DA
46DD
47BD
48DA
49BC
50AB
51CB
52DC
53AC
54CC
55DD
56CB
57BB
58BC
59AB
60CB
Exam B - Points per Correct2
18
Problem Solving
PartContestantJudge
1 D
2 B
3 B
4 A
5 B
6 B
7 A
8 B
9 D
10 C
11 A
12 B
13 A
14 D
15 D
16 A
17 A
18 C
19 D
20 B
Problem Solving - Points per Correct2
 
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Identification
PartContestantJudge
1Half and Halfheavy Cream
2Flavored MilkNon Dairy Creamer
3heavy CreamNon Dairy Creamer
4Light Whipped CreamNon Dairy Milk
5Non Dairy CreamerHalf and Half
6MargarineButter
7Sour CreamSour Cream
8MilkMilk
9MilkMilk
10Non Dairy MilkMilk
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Identification6
18
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Fat Content
PartContestantJudge
118%36%
21% - 2%Non Dairy Variable Fat
330%Non Dairy Variable Fat
40.05% - 0.5%Non Dairy Variable Fat
5Non Dairy Variable Fat10.5%
6Non Dairy Variable Fat80%
736%18%
83.25% - 3.5%3.25% - 3.5%
93.25% - 3.5%1% - 2%
10Non Dairy Variable Fat0.05% - 0.5%
Dairy/Non-Dairy - Points per Fat Content4
4
Cheese Identification
PartContestantJudge
1RicottaMozzarella
2Blue/BleuBlue/Bleu
3Edam/GoudaMuenster
4Processed AmericanProcessed American
5Cheddar MildCheddar Mild
6SwissSwiss
7Monterey JackCheddar Sharp
8HavartiMonterey Jack
9Cheddar SharpCheddar Sharp
10FetaFeta
Cheese Identification - Points per ID4
24
Cheese Characteristics 1-5
PartContestantJudge
1Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: Yes
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
2Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
3Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
4Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
5Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
19
Cheese Characteristics 6-10
PartContestantJudge
6Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
7Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: Yes
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
8Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
9Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: Yes
Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
10Characteristic A: No
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: No
Characteristic E: Yes
Characteristic F: No
Characteristic A: Yes
Characteristic B: No
Characteristic C: No
Characteristic D: Yes
Characteristic E: No
Characteristic F: No
23
Milk Flavor - Defects
PartContestantJudge
1OxidizedAcid
2BitterFeed
3No defectFlat-watery
4ForeignForeign
5Garlic or onionGarlic or onion
6MaltySalty
7No defectNo defect
8No defectRancid
9FeedMalty
10Flat-wateryBitter
Milk Flavor - Points per Defect6
18
Milk Flavor - Scores
PartContestantJudge
1 08 02
2 06 05
3 03 07
4 02 01
5 04 01
6 07 08
7 03 10
8 04 04
9 05 01
10 04 05
Milk Flavor - Score Max Points6
33
CMT
 
Natural/Imitation ID
 
Online Exam Score
 
Team Activity - Accuracy
 
Team Activity - Comments
 
Team Activity - Presentation
 
Team Activity - Teamwork
 
Team Activity - Total
 


AWS100: Saturday, March 21, 2026